< Back

< Retour

French First Language

French Second Language


French First Language

French Second Language


French First Language

French Second Language


French First Language

French Second Language


French First Language

French Second Language


French First Language

French Second Language


French First Language

French Second Language


French First Language

French Second Language


French First Language

French Second Language


                                                                                                       

French First Language

French Second Language


French Second Language


French First Language

French Second Language


 

The following winners were each awarded a $1,000 scholarship to study at the University of Ottawa.

French First Language

Angelina Tohme, Ottawa, ON
Anton Truveller, Toronto, ON
Chérine Sifri, Toronto, ON
Florence Gosselin, Spencerville, ON
Hélène Decotignie, Markham, ON
Jean Loic Kandikandi, Ottawa, ON
Jean-Sébastien Demers, Rockland, ON
Karine Piché-Larocque, Sudbury, ON
Kira Cuerrier, Ottawa, ON
Madeleine Wredenhagen, Toronto, ON
Marie-Ève Duguay, Ottawa, ON
Noémie Mazerolle, Inkerman, NB
Roudemia Jean, Scarborough, ON
Sasha Emery, Whitehorse, YT
Sebastian Nicoll, Ottawa, ON
Sévine Juru Anne, Ottawa, ON
Sihalout Kouassi, Brampton, ON
Théa Lagrange van Hille, Toronto, ON
Tristan Racine, Casselman, ON
Yasmine Hadid, Toronto, ON

French Second Language

Abbey Foley, New Liskeard, ON
Ada Samiee, Richmond Hill, ON
Anais Kneppers, Calgary, AB
Anne-Marie Sakki, Sudbury, ON
Candus Chik, Toronto, ON
Eileen Naik, Toronto, ON
Emily Duval, Lively, ON
Isabella Khashmanian, Bowmanville, ON
Jack Biggar, Sarnia, ON
John Le, Richmond Hill, ON
Luke Cronin, South River, NL
Martina Janota, Whitby, ON
Meilanie Sharpe-Berges, Guelph, ON
Ryley Biggar, Sarnia, ON
Samantha Benezra, Richmond Hill, ON
Samuel Bagel Lerner, Richmond Hill, ON
Thea Button, Moncton, NB
Trystan Brodhagen, North Bay, ON
Victoria McGrath, Holyrood, NL
Yuan (Linda) Tang, Ottawa, ON